Bungie Weekly Update: 10/17/08

Sounds, vision and a new guy. Buckle up.


Read Full Top Story

Bungie Weekly UpdateCommunityHalo 3 10/17/2008 3:45 PM PDT

Bungie Weekly Update: 10/10/08

Clearing up some questions with some answers about Halo 3: Recon.


Read Full Top Story

Bungie Weekly UpdateHalo 3Halo 3: ODST 10/10/2008 5:43 PM PDT

Meet Our Next Game

A few weeks ago, you saw Part I, now see the rest of the story.


Read Full Top Story

CommunityHalo 3: ODST 10/8/2008 9:07 PM PDT

Bungie Weekly Update: 10/03/08

With Luke and Sketch bound for Tokyo, I'm the only one left to provide you guys with your weekly update. Sucks to be you. Or does it?


Read Full Top Story

Bungie Weekly UpdateHalo 3Emotional Support 10/3/2008 6:38 PM PDT

Bungie Weekly Update: 9/26/08

Bungie.net is getting some exciting updates and our team reflects back on a year of Halo 3. All this and more inside.

Read Full Top Story

Bungie Weekly Update 9/26/2008 5:19 PM PDT

Teaser Trailer

Enjoy the teaser for one of our current projects.


Read Full Top Story

CommunityHalo 3Halo 3: ODSTEmotional Support 9/25/2008 7:07 AM PDT

Halo 3 Title Update

The title update for Halo 3 is now available on Xbox LIVE. New achievements and more await. Details inside.

Read Full Top Story

Halo 3 9/23/2008 2:15 AM PDT

PARDON OUR DUST

SERVICES WILL RESUME

Read Full Top Story

Help 9/22/2008 7:07 PM PDT

KEEP IT CLEAN

SERVICES WILL RESUME

Read Full Top Story

Help 9/19/2008 7:07 PM PDT

Bungie Weekly Update: Rare Thursday Edition

The Weekly Update arrives a day early and a million words short?


Read Full Top Story

Bungie Weekly UpdateCommunityHalo 3 9/18/2008 11:17 AM PDT

Bungie Weekly Update: 9/12/08

This Weekly Update will sweep your leg. You got a problem with that?


Read Full Top Story

Bungie Weekly UpdateCommunityHalo 3 9/12/2008 6:17 PM PDT

Bungie Weekly Update: 9/05/08

New Achievements in Halo 3? Say it ain't so!


Read Full Top Story

Bungie Weekly UpdateCommunityHalo 3 9/5/2008 5:13 PM PDT

Bungie Weekly Update: 8/29/08

Also Known As: "We're at PAX right now," edition of the Weekly Update.


Read Full Top Story

Bungie Weekly UpdateCommunityHalo 3 8/29/2008 1:55 PM PDT

Bungie Podcast: 8/26/08

Art, Security, drama, in-fighting! Some of this and more on this edition of the Bungie Podcast.


Read Full Top Story

Inside BungieBungie PodcastCommunityHalo 3 8/26/2008 3:02 PM PDT

Bungie Weekly Update: 8/22/08

Loose ends, September Playlist changes and some more PAX details.


Read Full Top Story

Inside BungieBungie Weekly UpdateHalo 3 8/22/2008 3:14 PM PDT

Bungie Weekly Update: 8/15/08

It's a barren wasteland. Or is it?


Read Full Top Story

Inside BungieBungie Weekly UpdateCommunityHalo 3 8/15/2008 4:09 PM PDT

Bungie Weekly Update: 8/08/08

If we were all into the number 8 instead of the number 7, this probably would've been awesome.


Read Full Top Story

Bungie Weekly UpdateCommunityHalo 3 8/8/2008 6:54 PM PDT

Bungie Weekly Update: 8/01/08

Look today is a Palindrome!

Read Full Top Story

Bungie Weekly UpdateCommunityHalo 3 8/1/2008 5:03 PM PDT

Bungie Weekly Update: 7/25/08

We're all out of office, but we answered some of your questions, anyway.


Read Full Top Story

Inside BungieBungie Weekly UpdateCommunityHalo 3 7/25/2008 11:08 AM PDT

Bungie Weekly Update: 7/18/08

It's Friday yet again! Hooray?


Read Full Top Story

Inside BungieBungie Weekly UpdateAbout Bungie 7/18/2008 5:26 PM PDT

Bungie Weekly Update: 7/11/08

Officially and unofficially the worst update of all time?


Read Full Top Story

Bungie Weekly UpdateCommunityHalo 3 7/11/2008 4:22 PM PDT

Bungie Day: 7/7/08

Bungie Day is upon you. Here's some stuff to do while you should be working or doing chores. Tell your mother we say "Hello."


Read Full Top Story

Inside BungieCommunityHalo 3Halo UniverseClassic Games 7/7/2008 12:04 PM PDT

Cold Storage Q&A

Learn a bit more about Cold Storage and some of the folks who built it.


Read Full Top Story

Inside BungieBreaking InAbout BungieCommunityHalo 3 7/7/2008 9:25 AM PDT

Bungie Podcast: 7/7/08

Some rise in three days, some podcasts rise in three months.


Read Full Top Story

Inside BungieAbout BungieBungie PodcastCommunity 7/7/2008 9:11 AM PDT

E3 Announcement Shelved, For Now

No Internet, yanking the countdown timer yesterday was not a joke. We wish it was, though.


Read Full Top Story

Inside BungieCommunityEmotional Support 7/7/2008 8:00 AM PDT